Pools

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Meppelink/van Iersel
NED
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 98 82 1.1951
2
Humana-Paredes/Pischke
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 132 118 1.1186
3
Mashkova/Tsimbalova
KAZ
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 133 126 1.0556
4
Orellana J/Orellana A
GUA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 27 126 0.2143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 29/06/2015
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Orellana J/Orellana AGUA
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 29/06/2015
Humana-Paredes/PischkeCANvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 1
22 - 24
24 - 22
15 - 12
61 - 58
00:55
25 26/06/2015
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 1
21 - 19
20 - 22
15 - 12
56 - 53
00:00
26 27/06/2015
Humana-Paredes/PischkeCANvs.Orellana J/Orellana AGUA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 7
       
42 - 18
00:29
49 28/06/2015
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:34
50 28/06/2015
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Orellana J/Orellana AGUA
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 2
       
42 - 9
00:23

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Larissa/Talita
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 105 1.3143
2
Goricanec/Hüberli
SUI
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 116 106 1.0943
3
van Gestel/van der Vlist
NED
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 130 147 0.8844
4
Radarong/Udomchavee
THA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 111 137 0.8102

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 27/06/2015
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.van Gestel/van der VlistNED
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 46
00:00
4 27/06/2015
Goricanec/HüberliSUIvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 12
       
43 - 32
00:00
27 28/06/2015
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:31
28 28/06/2015
Goricanec/HüberliSUIvs.van Gestel/van der VlistNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:37
51 30/06/2015
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:39
52 30/06/2015
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.van Gestel/van der VlistNED
1 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
12 - 14
51 - 51
00:43

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ross/Walsh Jennings
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 113 1.2301
2
Bansley/Pavan
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 134 131 1.0229
3
Artacho Del Solar/Laird
AUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 121 122 0.9918
4
Braakman/Sinnema
NED
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 117 145 0.8069

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 27/06/2015
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Braakman/SinnemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
22 - 20
       
43 - 33
00:00
6 27/06/2015
Bansley/PavanCANvs.Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:00
29 29/06/2015
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUS
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
54 - 48
00:47
30 29/06/2015
Bansley/PavanCANvs.Braakman/SinnemaNED
2 - 1
19 - 21
26 - 24
15 - 13
60 - 58
00:53
53 30/06/2015
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Bansley/PavanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:35
54 30/06/2015
Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUSvs.Braakman/SinnemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:39

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 92 1.3696
2
Pazo/Agudo
VEN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 127 127 1.0000
3
Bonnerova/Hermannova
CZE
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 100 108 0.9259
4
Gomez/Nieto
URU
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 114 140 0.8143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 27/06/2015
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Gomez/NietoURU
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:00
8 27/06/2015
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:34
31 28/06/2015
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:33
32 28/06/2015
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Gomez/NietoURU
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:32
55 29/06/2015
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:30
56 29/06/2015
Pazo/AgudoVENvs.Gomez/NietoURU
2 - 1
18 - 21
22 - 20
16 - 14
56 - 55
00:53

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kolosinska/Brzostek
POL
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 89 1.4157
2
Kolocova/Slukova
CZE
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 141 114 1.2368
3
Broder/May
CAN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 140 121 1.1570
4
Joc/Mahassine
MAR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 43 126 0.3413

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 27/06/2015
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Joc/MahassineMAR
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 2
       
42 - 10
00:00
10 27/06/2015
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:00
33 28/06/2015
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 1
18 - 21
31 - 29
15 - 12
64 - 62
01:07
34 28/06/2015
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Joc/MahassineMAR
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 10
       
42 - 18
00:24
57 30/06/2015
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Kolosinska/BrzostekPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:40
58 30/06/2015
Broder/MayCANvs.Joc/MahassineMAR
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 7
       
42 - 15
00:26

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Barbara/Agatha
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 129 92 1.4022
2
Day/Kessy
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 114 105 1.0857
3
Lianma/Leila
CUB
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 106 116 0.9138
4
Candelas/Rios
MEX
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 90 126 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 27/06/2015
Barbara/AgathaBRAvs.Lianma/LeilaCUB
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:00
12 27/06/2015
Day/KessyUSAvs.Candelas/RiosMEX
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:00
35 28/06/2015
Barbara/AgathaBRAvs.Candelas/RiosMEX
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:27
36 28/06/2015
Day/KessyUSAvs.Lianma/LeilaCUB
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:31
59 29/06/2015
Barbara/AgathaBRAvs.Day/KessyUSA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 10
       
43 - 30
00:36
60 29/06/2015
Candelas/RiosMEXvs.Lianma/LeilaCUB
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 150 118 1.2712
2
Maria Antonelli/Juliana
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 137 89 1.5393
3
Pata/Matauatu
VAN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 119 111 1.0721
4
Boucheta/Bayou
ALG
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 38 126 0.3016

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 27/06/2015
Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRAvs.Boucheta/BayouALG
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 0
       
42 - 7
00:00
14 27/06/2015
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Pata/MatauatuVAN
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 48
00:00
37 28/06/2015
Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRAvs.Pata/MatauatuVAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:36
38 28/06/2015
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Boucheta/BayouALG
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 7
       
42 - 17
00:22
61 29/06/2015
Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 53
00:56
62 29/06/2015
Pata/MatauatuVANvs.Boucheta/BayouALG
1 - 0
21 - 4
11 - 7
       
32 - 11
00:11

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 96 1.3125
2
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 127 94 1.3511
3
Michelle/Filippo
PAR
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 117 141 0.8298
4
Turnerova/Tomašeková
SVK
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 100 139 0.7194

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 27/06/2015
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Turnerova/TomašekováSVK
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:00
16 27/06/2015
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Michelle/FilippoPAR
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 8
15 - 1
53 - 30
00:00
39 28/06/2015
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Michelle/FilippoPAR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:32
40 28/06/2015
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Turnerova/TomašekováSVK
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 11
       
42 - 22
00:28
63 30/06/2015
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:36
64 30/06/2015
Michelle/FilippoPARvs.Turnerova/TomašekováSVK
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 11
55 - 46
00:50

Pool I

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Taiana Lima/Fernanda
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 132 94 1.4043
2
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré A
SUI
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 129 101 1.2772
3
Zumkehr/Heidrich
SUI
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 108 104 1.0385
4
Williams/Sekhonyana
RSA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 56 126 0.4444

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 28/06/2015
Taiana Lima/FernandaBRAvs.Williams/SekhonyanaRSA
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 12
       
42 - 17
00:23
18 28/06/2015
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
0 - 2
20 - 22
13 - 21
       
33 - 43
00:40
41 29/06/2015
Taiana Lima/FernandaBRAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
27 - 25
       
48 - 44
00:47
42 29/06/2015
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Williams/SekhonyanaRSA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 8
       
42 - 19
00:27
65 30/06/2015
Taiana Lima/FernandaBRAvs.Zumkehr/HeidrichSUI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:38
66 30/06/2015
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Williams/SekhonyanaRSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 8
       
42 - 20
00:27

Pool J

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Büthe
GER
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 142 123 1.1545
2
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 109 1.0734
3
Fendrick/Sweat
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 135 135 1.0000
4
Syrtseva/Prokopeva
RUS
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 99 126 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
19 29/06/2015
Borger/BütheGERvs.Syrtseva/ProkopevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:37
20 29/06/2015
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38
43 30/06/2015
Borger/BütheGERvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:41
44 30/06/2015
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Syrtseva/ProkopevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:36
67 28/06/2015
Borger/BütheGERvs.Fendrick/SweatUSA
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
18 - 20
58 - 58
00:57
68 28/06/2015
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Syrtseva/ProkopevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:32

Pool K

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dubovcova/Nestarcova
SVK
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 151 122 1.2377
2
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 129 95 1.3579
3
Baran/Gruszczynska
POL
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 135 151 0.8940
4
Cope/Alfaro
CRC
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 94 141 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 28/06/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Cope/AlfaroCRC
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 12
       
42 - 21
00:27
22 28/06/2015
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Baran/GruszczynskaPOL
2 - 1
21 - 14
20 - 22
19 - 17
60 - 53
00:52
45 29/06/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Baran/GruszczynskaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:29
46 29/06/2015
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Cope/AlfaroCRC
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 7
       
42 - 24
00:31
69 30/06/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 13
9 - 15
45 - 49
00:42
70 30/06/2015
Baran/GruszczynskaPOLvs.Cope/AlfaroCRC
2 - 1
21 - 17
21 - 23
15 - 9
57 - 49
00:49

Pool L

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 145 123 1.1789
2
Wang/Yue
CHN
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 133 125 1.0640
3
Stiekema/Remmers
NED
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 105 116 0.9052
4
Gallay/Klug
ARG
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 118 137 0.8613

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
23 28/06/2015
Wang/YueCHNvs.Stiekema/RemmersNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:35
24 28/06/2015
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 9
51 - 49
00:47
47 29/06/2015
Wang/YueCHNvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:40
48 29/06/2015
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Stiekema/RemmersNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:30
71 30/06/2015
Wang/YueCHNvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
1 - 2
21 - 16
14 - 21
12 - 15
47 - 52
00:52
72 30/06/2015
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Stiekema/RemmersNED
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:37