Pools

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Matches Sets Points
Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Meppelink/Van Iersel
NED
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 98 82 1.1951
2
Humana-Paredes/Pischke
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 132 118 1.1186
3
Mashkova/Tsimbalova
KAZ
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 133 126 1.0556
4
Orellana J/Orellana A
GUA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 27 126 0.2143
Number Date Teams Sets Result Per Set Total Points Time
1 2 3
1 29/06/2015
Meppelink/Van IerselNEDvs.Orellana J/Orellana AGUA
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 29/06/2015
Humana-Paredes/PischkeCANvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 1
22 - 24
24 - 22
15 - 12
61 - 58
00:58
25 26/06/2015
Meppelink/Van IerselNEDvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 1
21 - 19
20 - 22
15 - 12
56 - 53
00:58
26 27/06/2015
Humana-Paredes/PischkeCANvs.Orellana J/Orellana AGUA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 7
       
42 - 18
00:30
49 28/06/2015
Meppelink/Van IerselNEDvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:36
50 28/06/2015
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Orellana J/Orellana AGUA
2 - 0
21 - 7
1 - 2
       
22 - 9
00:20

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Matches Sets Points
Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Larissa/Talita
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 105 1.3143
2
Goricanec/Hüberli
SUI
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 116 106 1.0943
3
van Gestel/van der Vlist
NED
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 130 147 0.8844
4
Radarong/Udomchavee
THA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 111 137 0.8102
Number Date Teams Sets Result Per Set Total Points Time
1 2 3
3 27/06/2015
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.van Gestel/van der VlistNED
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 46
00:51
4 27/06/2015
Goricanec/HüberliSUIvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 12
       
43 - 32
00:41
27 28/06/2015
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:33
28 28/06/2015
Goricanec/HüberliSUIvs.van Gestel/van der VlistNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:38
51 30/06/2015
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:41
52 30/06/2015
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.van Gestel/van der VlistNED
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
12 - 15
51 - 52
01:01

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Matches Sets Points
Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ross/Walsh Jennings
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 113 1.2301
2
Bansley/Pavan
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 134 131 1.0229
3
Artacho Del Solar/Laird
AUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 121 122 0.9918
4
Braakman/Sinnema
NED
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 117 145 0.8069
Number Date Teams Sets Result Per Set Total Points Time
1 2 3
5 27/06/2015
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Braakman/SinnemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
22 - 20
       
43 - 33
00:33
6 27/06/2015
Bansley/PavanCANvs.Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:36
29 29/06/2015
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUS
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
54 - 48
00:49
30 29/06/2015
Bansley/PavanCANvs.Braakman/SinnemaNED
2 - 1
19 - 21
26 - 24
15 - 13
60 - 58
00:56
53 30/06/2015
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Bansley/PavanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:36
54 30/06/2015
Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUSvs.Braakman/SinnemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:40

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Matches Sets Points
Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 92 1.3696
2
Pazo/Agudo
VEN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 127 127 1.0000
3
Bonnerova/Hermannova
CZE
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 100 108 0.9259
4
Gomez/Nieto
URU
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 114 140 0.8143
Number Date Teams Sets Result Per Set Total Points Time
1 2 3
7 27/06/2015
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Gomez/NietoURU
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:37
8 27/06/2015
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34
31 28/06/2015
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:34
32 28/06/2015
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Gomez/NietoURU
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:33
55 29/06/2015
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:32
56 29/06/2015
Pazo/AgudoVENvs.Gomez/NietoURU
2 - 1
18 - 21
22 - 20
16 - 14
56 - 55
00:55

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Matches Sets Points
Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kolosinska/Brzostek
POL
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 89 1.4157
2
Kolocova/Slukova
CZE
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 141 114 1.2368
3
Broder/Valjas
CAN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 140 121 1.1570
4
Ikram/Mahassine
MAR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 43 126 0.3413
Number Date Teams Sets Result Per Set Total Points Time
1 2 3
9 27/06/2015
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Ikram/MahassineMAR
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 2
       
42 - 10
00:25
10 27/06/2015
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Broder/ValjasCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:40
33 28/06/2015
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Broder/ValjasCAN
2 - 1
18 - 21
31 - 29
15 - 12
64 - 62
01:09
34 28/06/2015
Kolosinska/BrzostekPOLvs.Ikram/MahassineMAR
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 10
       
42 - 18
00:26
57 30/06/2015
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Kolosinska/BrzostekPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:41
58 30/06/2015
Broder/ValjasCANvs.Ikram/MahassineMAR
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 7
       
42 - 15
00:27

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Matches Sets Points
Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Barbara/Agatha
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 129 92 1.4022
2
Day/Kessy
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 114 105 1.0857
3
Lianma/Leila
CUB
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 106 116 0.9138
4
Candelas/Rios
MEX
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 90 126 0.7143
Number Date Teams Sets Result Per Set Total Points Time
1 2 3
11 27/06/2015
Barbara/AgathaBRAvs.Lianma/LeilaCUB
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:42
12 27/06/2015
Day/KessyUSAvs.Candelas/RiosMEX
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:37
35 28/06/2015
Barbara/AgathaBRAvs.Candelas/RiosMEX
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:28
36 28/06/2015
Day/KessyUSAvs.Lianma/LeilaCUB
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:32
59 29/06/2015
Barbara/AgathaBRAvs.Day/KessyUSA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 10
       
43 - 30
00:37
60 29/06/2015
Candelas/RiosMEXvs.Lianma/LeilaCUB
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Matches Sets Points
Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 150 118 1.2712
2
Maria Antonelli/Juliana
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 137 89 1.5393
3
Pata/Matauatu
VAN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 119 111 1.0721
4
Boucheta/Bayou
ALG
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 38 126 0.3016
Number Date Teams Sets Result Per Set Total Points Time
1 2 3
13 27/06/2015
Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRAvs.Boucheta/BayouALG
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 0
       
42 - 7
00:21
14 27/06/2015
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Pata/MatauatuVAN
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 48
00:53
37 28/06/2015
Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRAvs.Pata/MatauatuVAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:39
38 28/06/2015
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Boucheta/BayouALG
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 7
       
42 - 17
00:24
61 29/06/2015
Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 53
01:00
62 29/06/2015
Pata/MatauatuVANvs.Boucheta/BayouALG
2 - 0
21 - 4
21 - 10
       
42 - 14
00:26

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Matches Sets Points
Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 96 1.3125
2
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 127 94 1.3511
3
Michelle/Filippo
PAR
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 117 141 0.8298
4
Turnerova/Tomašeková
SVK
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 100 139 0.7194
Number Date Teams Sets Result Per Set Total Points Time
1 2 3
15 27/06/2015
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Turnerova/TomašekováSVK
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:37
16 27/06/2015
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Michelle/FilippoPAR
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 8
15 - 1
53 - 30
00:41
39 28/06/2015
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Michelle/FilippoPAR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:33
40 28/06/2015
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Turnerova/TomašekováSVK
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 11
       
42 - 22
00:29
63 30/06/2015
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:38
64 30/06/2015
Michelle/FilippoPARvs.Turnerova/TomašekováSVK
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 11
55 - 46
00:52

Pool I

Rank Teams Points Matches Sets Points
Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lima/Fernanda
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 132 94 1.4043
2
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré A
SUI
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 129 101 1.2772
3
Zumkehr/Heidrich
SUI
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 108 104 1.0385
4
Williams/Sekhonyana
RSA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 56 126 0.4444
Number Date Teams Sets Result Per Set Total Points Time
1 2 3
17 28/06/2015
Lima/FernandaBRAvs.Williams/SekhonyanaRSA
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 12
       
42 - 17
00:27
18 28/06/2015
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
0 - 2
20 - 22
13 - 21
       
33 - 43
00:42
41 29/06/2015
Lima/FernandaBRAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
27 - 25
       
48 - 44
00:49
42 29/06/2015
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Williams/SekhonyanaRSA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 8
       
42 - 19
00:31
65 30/06/2015
Lima/FernandaBRAvs.Zumkehr/HeidrichSUI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:39
66 30/06/2015
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Williams/SekhonyanaRSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 8
       
42 - 20
00:29

Pool J

Rank Teams Points Matches Sets Points
Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Büthe
GER
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 142 123 1.1545
2
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 109 1.0734
3
Fendrick/Sweat
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 135 135 1.0000
4
Syrtseva/Prokopeva
RUS
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 99 126 0.7857
Number Date Teams Sets Result Per Set Total Points Time
1 2 3
19 29/06/2015
Borger/BütheGERvs.Syrtseva/ProkopevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:38
20 29/06/2015
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:40
43 30/06/2015
Borger/BütheGERvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:42
44 30/06/2015
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Syrtseva/ProkopevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:38
67 28/06/2015
Borger/BütheGERvs.Fendrick/SweatUSA
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
18 - 20
58 - 58
00:59
68 28/06/2015
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Syrtseva/ProkopevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:33

Pool K

Rank Teams Points Matches Sets Points
Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dubovcova/Nestarcova
SVK
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 151 122 1.2377
2
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 129 95 1.3579
3
Baran/Gruszczynska
POL
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 135 151 0.8940
4
C. Charles/Alfaro
CRC
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 94 141 0.6667
Number Date Teams Sets Result Per Set Total Points Time
1 2 3
21 28/06/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.C. Charles/AlfaroCRC
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 12
       
42 - 21
00:27
22 28/06/2015
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Baran/GruszczynskaPOL
2 - 1
21 - 14
20 - 22
19 - 17
60 - 53
00:53
45 29/06/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Baran/GruszczynskaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:31
46 29/06/2015
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.C. Charles/AlfaroCRC
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 7
       
42 - 24
00:31
69 30/06/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 13
9 - 15
45 - 49
00:44
70 30/06/2015
Baran/GruszczynskaPOLvs.C. Charles/AlfaroCRC
2 - 1
21 - 17
21 - 23
15 - 9
57 - 49
00:52

Pool L

Rank Teams Points Matches Sets Points
Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 145 123 1.1789
2
Wang/Yue
CHN
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 133 125 1.0640
3
Stiekema/Remmers
NED
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 105 116 0.9052
4
Gallay/Klug
ARG
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 118 137 0.8613
Number Date Teams Sets Result Per Set Total Points Time
1 2 3
23 28/06/2015
Wang/YueCHNvs.Stiekema/RemmersNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:35
24 28/06/2015
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 9
51 - 49
00:51
47 29/06/2015
Wang/YueCHNvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:41
48 29/06/2015
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Stiekema/RemmersNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:31
71 30/06/2015
Wang/YueCHNvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
1 - 2
21 - 16
14 - 21
12 - 15
47 - 52
00:53
72 30/06/2015
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Stiekema/RemmersNED
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:38